National Capital FreeNet / Libertel de la Cpaitale nationale

Volunteering with NCF

Volunteer Of The Month

Office Volunteers Needed!

Volunteer of the Year | Announcements From The Volunteer Coordinators | Discussion (ncf.admin.volunteer.discuss)

Volunteer Activities | About Volunteering on NCF | How to Volunteer | Volunteer Handbook | Volunteer Hall Of Fame | Contact Us


NCF's Volunteer Hall of Fame

Le Temple de la Renommée des Bénévoles

The volunteers listed here have distinguished themselves in the manner in which they provide(d) of their time and energies to the betterment of the National Capital FreeNet and to the enjoyment of all of its members.

Les bénévoles dont le nom figurent dans la liste ci-dessous se sont distingués par la façon dont ils ont fournit de leur temps et énergies pour l'amélioration du Libertel de la Capitale nationale et pour le plaisir de tout ses membres.



Founding members / Membres Fondateurs

Dave Sutherland  (aa001)      —     Jay Weston  (aa002)      —     George Frajkor  (aa003)
Warren Thorngate (aa004)     —      Tambrae Knapp  (aa005)      —     Robin Allardyce  (aa006)
Ross Mutton  (aa007)  —   June Hacker  (aa008)      —     Richard Mount  (aa009)


Past Board Members / Anciens Membres du Conseil

Dave Sutherland  (aa001)      —     Richard Mount  (aa009)     —     Stephen Toy  (aa102)
John Ferguson  (aa110)      —       Dave Loan  (aa112)     —      Andrew Patrick  (aa118)
Jean Wilmot  (aa145)     —       Robert Pless  (aa246)     —      Al Seaman  (aa331)
David Blackwood  (aa332)      —       Richard Taylor  (aa333)     —      Scott Catterill  (aa355)
Jim Elder (aa456)      —      Brett Delmage  (aa693)     —      Jessica Cohen  (aa724)
Natalie Munro (aa966)     —     Julie Chahal  (ab161)      —       Nadia Diakun-Thibault (ab341)
Rosaleen Dickson  (ac174)     —      Colin Cantlie (ac866)      —       Chris Hawley (ah654)
André Vellino (an386)     —     Michael Mason (an956)      —      Yvonne Dionne (ao594)
Jeff Bossert (au025)     —     Pippa Lawson au771      —      André L. Ouellette (bf766)
Andrew Nellis (bs904)     —     David Millman (aa342)     —     Miranda Gray (ak717)
Seline Herz-Fischler (as370)     —     Jim Wright (ah311)    —     Catherine Wenuk (ep584)
John Wenuk (ep585)     —     Rebecca Last (as006)     —     Colin Cantlie (ae866)


Executive Directors /Directeurs Générales

Lisa K. Donnelly (am412)
Chris Cope (bz787)
Ian MacEachern (bi207)


In Memoriam — En mémoire

   

Robert Rattey (ac866)

R. Findlay (bd232)

Peter E. Leclair (ch313)

   

Slawek Chmiel (ai578)

Ray Girard (em667)


2003 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 2003

 

January/janvier       —     Paul Devlin (et459) and Vincent Caloia (dg675)
February/février     —     Marion Runstedler (cy059) - Rana Mourad (ev579) - Leo Tischart (ay610)
Sandi Marie McLaughlin (db975) - Kendra Gillard (eu515)
March/mars     —     Christopher Witkowski (ab234)
April/avril     —     Bev Brookes (dk990)
May / June — mai/juin     —     Catherine Wenuk (ep584) — John Wenuk (ep585)
July/August — juillet/aôut     —     al408 Kenora Sorgenfrie - cy059 Marion Runstedler  
db973 Stephen Roddick - db975 Sandi Marie McLaughlin - dk990 Bev Brookes - en380 Gopal Mohan
et116 Robert Denis - ew263 Jing Qu - ex293 Dion McGrath

2002 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 2002

 

January/janvier       —     John Peterson (af186)
February/février     —     Shirley Yik (ac895)
March/mars     —    
James Schofield (dj271)
April/avril     —     Glenn Jackman (es087)
May/mai     —     Howard Eisenberger (ag221)
June/juin     — David Millman (aa342) 
July/juillet     —     Paul Tomblin (ab401)
August/aôut     —     Julie Quon (et317)
September/septembre     —     Susan Oda (bw225)
October/octobre     —      Robert Rattey (ac866)
November/novembre     —     Leo Tischart (ay610)
December/décembre     —      Marion Runstedler (cy059)

2001 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 2001

 

January/janvier       —     Deborah Jackson (ax867)
February/février     —     Justin Willoughby (cg870)
March/mars     —     Charline Cormier (aw595) — Terri Kimiko Oda (as648)
April/avril      —      Serge Legros (bw644)
May/mai     —     Chris Nicholas (eg959)
June/juin     —     Jessica Cohen (aa724)
July/juillet     —     Gopal Mohan (en380)
August/aôut     —     Mark Templeton (aj217)
September/septembre     —     Marissa Chartrand (bh590)
October/octobre     —     Luke Waite (eq070)
November/novembre     —     Seline Herz-Fischler (as370)
December/décembre     —     Joan Line (ep600)

2000 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 2000

 
January/janvier      —     Paul Tomblin (ab401)
February/février     —     Joan Robertson (cw055)
March/mars     —     Bev Brookes (dk990)
April/avril     —     Sandi Marie McLaughlin (db975)
May/mai     —     Natalie Munro (aa966)
June/juin     —     Ray Girard (em667) — Posthumously
July/juillet       —     Jean Wilmot (aa145)
August/août     —     Fiona Hammond (ed491) 
September/septembre      —       Marissa Bovey (bh590) & Scott McBride (en604)
October/octobre    —     Micheal Mei (bi195)
November/novembre    —    Deborah Case (en569)   
December/décembre   —   James Schofield (dj271)

1999 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 1999

 
January/janvier      —     Sandy Shaw (aa328)
February/février     —     René Dalle (af842)
March/mars     —     Nicole Soucy (bp418)
April/avril     —     Jim Elder (aa456)
May/mai     —     Chris Hawley (ah654)
June/juin     —     Leigh Craig-Browne (ef791)
July/juillet     —     Dale Sinclair (ej754)
August/août     —     Cecil Turcotte (ck787)
September/septembre     —     Marilyn Wright (dx334)
October/octobre     —     Harvest Ride Volunteers
November/novembre     —     Emery J. Szalay (el113)
December/décembre     —     Michael DiCola (ae965)

1998 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 1998

 
January/janvier     —     E. O'Driscoll (af995)
February/février     —     André L. Ouellette (bf766)
March/mars     —     Pat Drummond (ad995)
April/avril     —     Graeme Beckett (aw958)
May/mai     —     Mike Billows (bm582)
June/juin     —     Paul Tomblin (ab401)
July/juillet     —     James Schofield (dj271)
August/aôut     —     Colin McFadyen (aa734)
September/septembre     —     NCF`s IRC Moderator (xx193)
October/octobre     —     Doug Thompson (di937)
November/novembre     —     Ian! D. Allen (aa610)
December/décembre     —     Richard K. Bethell (cj434)

1997 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 1997

 
January/janvier     —     Michael Mason (an956)
February/février     —     Denise Skrypkar (cu122)
March/mars     —     Louisa Lambregts (dk338)
April/avril     —     Ian D. Allen (aa610)
May/mai     —     Charline Cormier (aw595)
June/juin     —     Donna Shaw (aq652)
July/juillet     —     Richard K. Bethell (cj434)
August/aôut     —     Ed Barrick (ab627)
September/septembre     —     Andrew Nellis (bs904)
October/octobre     —     Robert Blane (dk565)
November/novembre     —     John Stewart (aa104)
December/décembre     —     Jennifer Witham (aa818)

1996 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 1996

 
January/janvier     —     Paul Tomblin (ab401)
February/février     —     Pat Drummond (ad995)
March/mars     —     Jean Wilmot (aa145)
April/avril     —     Dominique Dénommée (bp666)
May/mai     —     Alana Boltwood (ad097)
June/juin     —     Don McCallum (aa515)
July/juillet     —     Mimi Richard (br184)
August/aôut     —     Simon Coakeley (br422)
September/septembre     —      Gisèle Béland (ay199)
October/octobre     —     André L. Ouellette (bf766)
November/novembre     —     Mark Templeton (aj217)
December/décembre     —     Noreen Dertinger (aa937)

1995 Volunteers of the Month / Bénévoles du mois 1995

 

NCF`s very first Volunteer of the Month was selected in April of 1995.

VOM Matthew Darwin BdM

Le premier Bénévole du mois fut sélectionner dans le mois d'avril, 1995.

April/Avril     —      Matthew Darwin (aa673)
May/mai     —     Al Seaman (aa331)
June/juin     —     Miranda Gray (ak717)
July/juillet     —     André L. Ouellette (bf766)
August/aôut     —     André Vellino (an386)
September/septembre     —     Brian Monkman (af088)
October/octobre     —     Michael Mason (an956)
November/novembre     —     John Stewart (aa104)
December/décembre     —      Jeff Bossert (au025)

Volunteers of the Year / Bénévoles de l'Année

 
2002

Robert Rattey (ac866)

2001
Joan Line (ep600)

2000
James Schofield (dj271)

1999
Sandy Shaw (aa328)

1997
Ian! D. Allen (aa610)

1997
Richard Bethell (cj434)

1996
Simon Coakeley (br422)

1995
Miranda Gray (ak717)


09/11/03

NCF Home Page | Search | Feedback